Monday, August 22, 2011

Friend Making Mondays

If you’ve taken part in FMM then you know the rules. If you’re new, please take a moment to answer this week’s question on your own blog then add your link in the comments section at: so we can all see your FMM questions and answers. Please invite your blog readers to add their links here too so everyone has to opportunity to be seen. The idea is to connect with other awesome bloggers so take a moment to post your own FMM post and comment on a couple of other posts. Now it’s time for this week’s topic!
FMM: The Last Thing
1) What is the title of the last book you read?  I haven’t read any for myself in a long time.  I read The Three Bears to my son the other night.

2) What is the last movie you saw in a theater? Crazy, Stupid, Love.

3) Briefly describe the last person you saw today.   I saw my son, my daughter and the Daycare lady as they closed the door behind me. haha

4) Which store did you most recently shop in?  Target, we went there to see if they had some hand weights, but they were cheaper at Walmart so we didn’t get them.  We did however, pick some cheeses up for Eggplant Lasagna.  It was yummy.

5) Who’s the last person you spoke to over the phone? My husband.

6) Where’s the last place you vacationed? San Francisco in January.

7) When was the last time you kissed someone of the opposite sex?  Yesterday as my husband left for work.

8) What’s the last thing that made you laugh?  I’m sure it was something my 3 year old said.  He says some pretty funny stuff sometimes.

9) What’s the latest app that you downloaded on your phone?  Wordfued for Android.  Does anyone play it?  I’m Lorece3.  I am addicted.

10)  What’s the last kind thing you did for someone?  Hmmm, I don’t know.  I bought a mini muffin pan I really don’t need at a Pampered Chef party so the hostess would have some credit.  hahaha

Now it’s your turn to answer this week’s questions!  Don’t forget to link up at in the comments!


  1. Stopping over from FMM!

    What did you think of "Crazy, Stupid Love?"

  2. Hi from FMM! I also buy stuff from friend's "parties" that I don't need. The last one was a negligee that I will never ever wear....

    Happy Monday!

  3. I also buy stuff from my friend's parties. I have a great Longaberger collection to show for it. LOL.

  4. LOL @ the mini muffin pan - I just bought a meat thermometer and vegetable peeler from a Pampered Chef party - my justification was I *did* actually need both those things, even if I could have got them for less!

    Dropping by from FMM!

  5. @OperaWife I liked Crazy, Stupid, Love. It was a good movie with a twist. :-)

    @Losing it in Vegas I have nighties I've never worn too. (I really hope to wear them one day though)